Blue Vervain Herb (Flower and Leaf Cut Up)  / Herbal Tonic / Stress Tea / Verbena officinalis / Herbal Tea
Blue Vervain Herb (Flower and Leaf Cut Up)  / Herbal Tonic / Stress Tea / Verbena officinalis / Herbal Tea
Blue Vervain Herb (Flower and Leaf Cut Up)  / Herbal Tonic / Stress Tea / Verbena officinalis / Herbal Tea
Blue Vervain Herb (Flower and Leaf Cut Up)  / Herbal Tonic / Stress Tea / Verbena officinalis / Herbal Tea
Blue Vervain Herb (Flower and Leaf Cut Up)  / Herbal Tonic / Stress Tea / Verbena officinalis / Herbal Tea

Blue Vervain Herb (Flower and Leaf Cut Up)

Regular price $4.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Weight

Blue Vervain Herb (leaf and flower pieces) is an excellent tonic for nervous issues triggered by stress, especially if the stress has been long term. Blue Vervain Herb offers support for mood, tension, lactation, hormonal imbalances, and headaches as well as respiratory support.

Botanical Name: Verbena officinalis

Common Names: European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.

Brewing Guide: Infuse 1 teaspoons in 8 ounces of boiling water. Cover and allow to steep for 8-10 minutes.

Warning: Avoid during pregnancy unless directed by medical professional.

Information provided by Misty Mountain Tea Shop is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. Please do your own research concerning the safety and usage of any products and consult a medical professional if needed.

All teas and herbs are sold per ounce.


Recently viewed