Rhodiola Root Root (Organically Sourced) / Rhodiola Herb / Herbalism / Adaptogen Herb / Brain Support

Rhodiola Root Root (Organically Sourced)

Regular price $6.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Weight
Only 4 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea

Common Names: Arctic root, Golden root, Rose root, Hong Jing Tian

Origin: China

Rhodiola is an cooling, drying and constricting adaptogen herb. This herb is supportive of mental clarity, memory, stress management and energy production.

Brewing Guide: 1-2 teaspoons of herb per 6-8 ounces of water. Pour 212°F water over leaves and cover. Steep for 5-15 minutes.

Information provided by Misty Mountain Tea Shop is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. Please do your own research concerning the safety and usage of any products and consult a medical professional if needed.

All teas and herbs are sold per ounce.


Recently viewed