Whole Red Clover Blossoms (Organically Sourced) / Herbal Tonic / Detox Tea / Trifolium pratense / Herbal Tea

Whole Red Clover Blossoms

Regular price $10.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Weight
Only 1 items in stock!

Red Clover Blossoms or Trifolium pratense also known as wild clover, cow clover and purple clover are a native plant of North Africa, Asia and Europe. Red Clover Blossom is an effective detoxifying herb that benefits the blood, brain, heart, liver, skin, lymphatic and nervous system.

Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense

Common Names: Red Clover, Cow clover, Wild clover, Purple clover

Origin: Bulgaria

Grown: Certified Organically Grown (OG)

Brewing Guide: Infuse 1-2 teaspoons in 8 ounces of boiling water. Cover and allow to steep for 8-10 minutes.

Warning: Due to its phytoestrogen content, avoid during pregnancy unless directed by medical professional.

All teas and herbs are sold per ounce.


Recently viewed