Organic Yarrow Flowers / Herbal Leaves / Viral Support / Herbal Tea / Skin Support / Inflammation Support
Organic Yarrow Flowers / Herbal Leaves / Viral Support / Herbal Tea / Skin Support / Inflammation Support
Organic Yarrow Flowers / Herbal Leaves / Viral Support / Herbal Tea / Skin Support / Inflammation Support
Organic Yarrow Flowers / Herbal Leaves / Viral Support / Herbal Tea / Skin Support / Inflammation Support
Organic Yarrow Flowers / Herbal Leaves / Viral Support / Herbal Tea / Skin Support / Inflammation Support
Organic Yarrow Flowers / Herbal Leaves / Viral Support / Herbal Tea / Skin Support / Inflammation Support

Organic Yarrow Flowers

Regular price $6.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Weight
Only 2 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium

Common Names: Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Nosebleed, Thousand Leaf, Millefolium

Our organic Yarrow Flowers, which go by the Latin botanical name of Achillea millefolium, come to us from Croatia, and are also certified kosher. Yarrow Flowers are also known by the common names Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Millefolium, Thousand Leaf and Nosebleed.

Warning: Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echinacea species) should exercise caution with yarrow, as allergic cross-reactivity is common to Asteraceae plants.

Herbal Tea Brewing: 1-2 heaping teaspoons
Temperature: 212°F
Steep Time: 3-4 minutes

All teas and herbs are sold per ounce.


Recently viewed